Saturday, 16 November 2013

My Verdict for Cinema One Originals 2013




Here is my ranking of films for Cinema One Originals 2013:


Cinema One Plus

                                                1. Kabisera
                                                2. Alamat Ni China Doll
                                                3. Blue Bustamante
                                                4. Woman of theRuins
                                                5. Sitio



Cinema One Currents

                                               1. Bukas Na Lang Sapgkat Gabi Na
                                               2. Shift
                                               3. Islands
                                               4. Angustia
                                               5. Bendor
                                               6. Philippino Story
                                               7. Iskalawags
                                               8. Saturday Night Chills
                                               9. Ang Pagbabalat ng Ahas
                                               10. Riddes of My Homecoming


Cinema One Plus


Best Musiscal Scoring




Best Sound





Runners -Up

Alamat Ni China Doll
Woman of The Ruins


Best Editing






Runners-Up

Kabisera
Woman of The Ruins


Best Production Design




Runners-Up

 Blue Bustamante

Kabisera



Best Cinematography





Runners-Up

Kabisera
Alamat Ni China Doll


Best Story




Runners-Up

Kabisera
Woman of The Ruins


Best Screenplay





Runners-Up

Alamat ni China Doll
Blue Bustamante

Best Supporting Actor


Art Acu┼ła - Kabisera
Runners- Up
Jun Sabayton - Blue Bustamante
Bernard Palanca - Kabisera
Peque Gallaga - Woman of The Ruins
Arnold Reyes - Sitio 


Best Supporting Actress

 
 Chanel La Torre - Woman of the Ruins

Runners-Up

Bing Pimentel - Kabisera
Dimples Romana- Blue Bustamante
Elizabeth Oropesa - Woman of the Ruins


Best Director

 
Alfonso Torre III - Kabisera
Runners -Up
Miko Livelo - Blue Bustamante
Adolfo Alix - Alamat Ni China Doll

Best Actor


Joel Torre - Kabisera

Runners-Up

Joem Bascon - Blue Bustamante
Philip Salvador - Alamat ni China Doll
Cesar Montano - Alamat ni China Doll


Best Actress


 Alessandra De Rossi - Woman of The Ruins

Runner-Up

Angelica Panganiban - Alamat Ni China Doll


Best Picture



Runners-Up

Alamt ni China Doll
Blue Bustamante



Cinema One Currents


Best Musical Scoring



Runners-Up

Shift
Riddles of My Homecoming
Angustia
Saturday Night Chills


Best Sound



Runner-Up
Angustia


Best Editing 



Runners-Up

Islands
Shift


Best Production Design



Runners-Up

Islands
Angustia


Best Cinematography



Runners-Up

Riddles of My Homecoming
Shift
Saturday Night Chills


Best Story



Runners-Up

Bukas Na Lang Sapagkat Gabi Na
Angustia
Islands
Bendor


Best Screenplay



 Runners-Up

Shift
Islands
Angustia
Philippino Story


Best Supporting Actor




David Chua - Saturday Night Chills


Runners-Up

Alex Medina - Shift
Acey Aguilar - Islands
Nor Domingo - Philippino Story
Lester Llansang - Bendor


Best Supporting Actress


Ana Luna - Islands

Runners-Up

Ma. Isabel Lopez - Angustia
Kimmy Maclang - Philippino Story
Evelyn Vargas - Bendor
Irma Adlawan - Islands
Sue Prado - Bendor
Ana Luna - Bendor



Best Director



Jet Leyco - Bukas Na Lang Sapagkat Gabi Na

Runners-Up

Kristian Cordero - Angustia
Siege Ledesma - Shift
Whammy Alazaren - Islands
Ralston Jover - Bendor


Best Actor


Alex Medina - Angustia

Runners-Up

Felix Roco - Shift
Junjun Quintana - Philippino Story
Mark Gil - Philippino Story
Children of Camotes Island - Iskalawags
Benjamin Alves - Islands
Luis Alandy - Islands
Rayver Cruz - Saturday Night Chills



Best Actress

h

Vivian Velez - Bendor

Runners-Up

Yeng Constantino - Shift
Marita Robles - Islands
Mitch Smith - Angustia
 Meryll Soriano - Islands


Best Picture



 Runners-Up

Shift
Angustia
Islands
Bendor







No comments:

Post a Comment